2023-10-17 Senior School Art Exhibition (8.30-4.00) Senior School Art Exhibition (8.30-4.00) 17 October 2023 - 17 November 2023 Senior School Art Exhibition (8.30-4.00)
2023-10-29 Year 6 Canberra Tour Year 6 Canberra Tour 29 October 2023 - 3 November 2023 Year 6 Canberra Tour
2023-10-30 ATAR Exams (30/10-17/11) ATAR Exams (30/10-17/11) 30 October 2023 - 17 November 2023 ATAR Exams (30/10-17/11)
2023-10-30 DUTY HOUSE: MOYES / TERM 4 – WEEK 4 B DUTY HOUSE: MOYES / TERM 4 – WEEK 4 B 30 October 2023 - 3 November 2023 DUTY HOUSE: MOYES / TERM 4 – WEEK 4 B
2023-10-29 Prep String Orchestra Prep String Orchestra 30 October 2023 @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Prep String Orchestra
2023-10-29 Prep Percussion Ensemble Prep Percussion Ensemble 30 October 2023 @ 7:30 am - 8:15 am Prep Percussion Ensemble
12:50 pm - 1:20 pm Senior Percussion Ensemble 30 October 2023 @ 12:50 pm - 1:20 pm Senior Percussion Ensemble
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 30 October 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4 30 October 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Grimm Rehearsal (select cast) 30 October 2023 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Grimm Rehearsal (select cast)
2023-10-30 Prep School Choir (Years 4, 5 and 6) Prep School Choir (Years 4, 5 and 6) 31 October 2023 @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Prep School Choir (Years 4, 5 and 6)
12:45 pm - 1:30 pm Yahoo Choir (Auditioned) Year 4 onwards 31 October 2023 @ 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm Yahoo Choir (Auditioned) Year 4 onwards
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Year 7/8 Play Dress Rehearsal 31 October 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Year 7/8 Play Dress Rehearsal
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 31 October 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y7/8) 31 October 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y7/8)
12:45 pm - 1:30 pm Prep Piano Duet Club (Year 4 onwards) 1 November 2023 @ 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm Prep Piano Duet Club (Year 4 onwards)
2023-11-02 Ronald McDonald Giving Days Ronald McDonald Giving Days 2 November 2023 - 3 November 2023 Ronald McDonald Giving Days
2023-11-02 Formal uniform to be worn Formal uniform to be worn 2 November 2023 Formal uniform to be worn
2023-11-01 Yahoo Choir (Auditioned) Yahoo Choir (Auditioned) 2 November 2023 @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Yahoo Choir (Auditioned)
2023-11-02 Years 5/6 Sport Versus Trinity Years 5/6 Sport Versus Trinity 2 November 2023 - 3 November 2023 Years 5/6 Sport Versus Trinity
8:25 am - 9:15 am Secondary School Assembly (Old Boys’ Assembly) 2 November 2023 @ 8:25 am - 9:15 am Secondary School Assembly (Old Boys’ Assembly)
12:45 pm - 1:20 pm Ronald McDonald Sausage Sizzle Fundraiser 2 November 2023 @ 12:45 pm - 1:20 pm Ronald McDonald Sausage Sizzle Fundraiser
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop 2 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir 2 November 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Grimm Rehearsal (all cast/crew) 2 November 2023 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Grimm Rehearsal (all cast/crew)
2023-11-03 CCGS v Trinity (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away) CCGS v Trinity (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away) 3 November 2023 CCGS v Trinity (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away)
2023-11-02 Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble 3 November 2023 @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble
8:55 am - 12:45 pm Romsey Post OQD Check in 3 November 2023 @ 8:55 am - 12:45 pm Romsey Post OQD Check in
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Venture Preparation (2) 3 November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Venture Preparation (2)
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm Army Cadets – SASR Historical Collection visit 3 November 2023 @ 1:15 pm - 3:15 pm Army Cadets – SASR Historical Collection visit
1:20 pm - 3:30 pm Cadets: Army, Surf Lifesaving, ENCOMM & Year 11 Activities 3 November 2023 @ 1:20 pm - 3:30 pm Cadets: Army, Surf Lifesaving, ENCOMM & Year 11 Activities
2023-11-04 CCGS v Trinity (Senior teams Home) CCGS v Trinity (Senior teams Home) 4 November 2023 CCGS v Trinity (Senior teams Home)
8:30 am - 11:30 am Year 7 2024 Academic Testing (New Students) 4 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 11:30 am Year 7 2024 Academic Testing (New Students)
8:30 am - 4:00 pm Grimm Rehearsal (all cast/crew) 6 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Grimm Rehearsal (all cast/crew)
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Year 7 2024 Academic Testing (Prep) 6 November 2023 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Year 7 2024 Academic Testing (Prep)
12:50 pm - 1:20 pm Senior Percussion Ensemble 6 November 2023 @ 12:50 pm - 1:20 pm Senior Percussion Ensemble
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 6 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4 6 November 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4
8:30 am - 4:00 pm Grimm Rehearsal (all cast/crew) 7 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Grimm Rehearsal (all cast/crew)
1:00 pm - 7:00 pm Year 7/8/9 Play Dress Rehearsal 7 November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 7:00 pm Year 7/8/9 Play Dress Rehearsal
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 7 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
8:30 am - 9:30 am Parent Series : Transitioning to Senior School 8 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am Parent Series : Transitioning to Senior School
8:30 am - 9:30 am Parent Series : Transitioning to Senior School 8 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am Parent Series : Transitioning to Senior School
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Post OQD Parent/Guardian Check In (Significant females of Romsey/Noake OQD) 8 November 2023 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Post OQD Parent/Guardian Check In (Significant females of Romsey/Noake OQD)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm USA STEM Tour Information Evening (parents and students) 8 November 2023 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm USA STEM Tour Information Evening (parents and students)
2023-11-09 Year 3 Basketball Carnival Year 3 Basketball Carnival 9 November 2023 Year 3 Basketball Carnival
2023-11-09 Years 5/6 Sport Versus Guildford Years 5/6 Sport Versus Guildford 9 November 2023 Years 5/6 Sport Versus Guildford
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm MADALAH Mentoring Session 9 November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm MADALAH Mentoring Session
3:10 pm - 4:45 pm Enigma Project Presentation 9 November 2023 @ 3:10 pm - 4:45 pm Enigma Project Presentation
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop 9 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir 9 November 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Post OQD Parent/Guardian Check In (Romsey/Noake OQD) 9 November 2023 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Post OQD Parent/Guardian Check In (Romsey/Noake OQD)
2023-11-10 CCGS v Guildford (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home) CCGS v Guildford (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home) 10 November 2023 CCGS v Guildford (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home)
8:55 am - 12:45 pm Noake Post OQD Check in 10 November 2023 @ 8:55 am - 12:45 pm Noake Post OQD Check in
2023-11-11 OQD Program – MOYES OQD Program – MOYES 11 November 2023 - 26 November 2023 OQD Program – MOYES
2023-11-11 CCGS v Guildford (Senior teams Away) CCGS v Guildford (Senior teams Away) 11 November 2023 CCGS v Guildford (Senior teams Away)
7:00 am - 12:00 pm Guildford Rowing Regatta 11 November 2023 @ 7:00 am - 12:00 pm Guildford Rowing Regatta
2023-11-13 Annual Design & Technology Exhibition Annual Design & Technology Exhibition 13 November 2023 - 16 November 2023 Annual Design & Technology Exhibition
2023-11-13 Year 11 Sem 2 Exams Year 11 Sem 2 Exams 13 November 2023 - 17 November 2023 Year 11 Sem 2 Exams
2023-11-13 DUTY HOUSE: QUEENSLEA / TERM 4 – WEEK 6 B DUTY HOUSE: QUEENSLEA / TERM 4 – WEEK 6 B 13 November 2023 - 17 November 2023 DUTY HOUSE: QUEENSLEA / TERM 4 – WEEK 6 B
2023-11-13 Year 10 Book Return (before School, Recess, Lunch, After school till 3.30pm) Year 10 Book Return (before School, Recess, Lunch, After school till 3.30pm) 13 November 2023 Year 10 Book Return (before School, Recess, Lunch, After school till 3.30pm)
9:10 am - 3:10 pm Venture Final Preparation and Packing 13 November 2023 @ 9:10 am - 3:10 pm Venture Final Preparation and Packing
12:50 pm - 1:20 pm Senior Percussion Ensemble 13 November 2023 @ 12:50 pm - 1:20 pm Senior Percussion Ensemble
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y9/10) 13 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y9/10)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 13 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4 13 November 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm Residential Chapel Service and Community Meeting 13 November 2023 @ 6:20 pm - 6:50 pm Residential Chapel Service and Community Meeting
2023-11-14 Middle School Ethics Olympiad Middle School Ethics Olympiad 14 November 2023 Middle School Ethics Olympiad
2023-11-14 Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm) Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm) 14 November 2023 Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y7/8) 14 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y7/8)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 14 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
2023-11-15 Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm) Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm) 15 November 2023 Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm)
2023-11-15 Moyes OQD Challenge Day 1 Moyes OQD Challenge Day 1 15 November 2023 Moyes OQD Challenge Day 1
10:40 am - 10:55 am Annual Design & Technology Exhibition Staff Morning Tea 15 November 2023 @ 10:40 am - 10:55 am Annual Design & Technology Exhibition Staff Morning Tea
2023-11-16 Summer Sports Father/Significant Other and Son Year 5/6 Fixture Summer Sports Father/Significant Other and Son Year 5/6 Fixture 16 November 2023 Summer Sports Father/Significant Other and Son Year 5/6 Fixture
2023-11-16 Formal uniform to be worn Formal uniform to be worn 16 November 2023 Formal uniform to be worn
2023-11-16 Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm) Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm) 16 November 2023 Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm)
8:25 am - 9:15 am Secondary School Assembly 16 November 2023 @ 8:25 am - 9:15 am Secondary School Assembly
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop 16 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir 16 November 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir
2023-11-17 Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm) Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm) 17 November 2023 Year 12 Book & Device Return (8.00am-3.30pm)
2023-11-17 New Boarders Nov Orientation Sleepover New Boarders Nov Orientation Sleepover 17 November 2023 @ 8:00 am - 18 November 2023 @ 11:30 am New Boarders Nov Orientation Sleepover
8:30 am - 2:45 pm Year 7 (2024) Orientation to Senior School 17 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 2:45 pm Year 7 (2024) Orientation to Senior School
8:30 am - 10:00 am New Parents’ Morning Tea 17 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am New Parents’ Morning Tea
10:45 am - 12:45 pm Year 7 Orientation Day – Chess 17 November 2023 @ 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Year 7 Orientation Day – Chess
8:30 am - 9:00 am Year 7 2024 Academic Testing (alternative date for Boarders only) 18 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am Year 7 2024 Academic Testing (alternative date for Boarders only)
2023-11-20 DUTY HOUSE: ROMSEY / TERM 4 – WEEK 7 A DUTY HOUSE: ROMSEY / TERM 4 – WEEK 7 A 20 November 2023 - 24 November 2023 DUTY HOUSE: ROMSEY / TERM 4 – WEEK 7 A
2023-11-20 Year 11 Sem 2 Exams Year 11 Sem 2 Exams 20 November 2023 - 21 November 2023 Year 11 Sem 2 Exams
2023-11-20 Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm) Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm) 20 November 2023 Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm)
12:50 pm - 1:20 pm Senior Percussion Ensemble 20 November 2023 @ 12:50 pm - 1:20 pm Senior Percussion Ensemble
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 20 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y9/10) 20 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y9/10)
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4 20 November 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4
6:20 pm - 6:50 pm Residential Chapel Service and Community Meeting 20 November 2023 @ 6:20 pm - 6:50 pm Residential Chapel Service and Community Meeting
2023-11-21 Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm) Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm) 21 November 2023 Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y7/8) 21 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y7/8)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 21 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
2023-11-22 Year 11 Sem 2 Exams conclude Year 11 Sem 2 Exams conclude 22 November 2023 Year 11 Sem 2 Exams conclude
2023-11-22 Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm) Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm) 22 November 2023 Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm)
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Peer Support Mentor/AHoH Training 22 November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Peer Support Mentor/AHoH Training
2023-11-23 Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm) Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm) 23 November 2023 Year 11 Book Return (8.00am-3.30pm)
2023-11-23 School Prefect Leadership Cmp School Prefect Leadership Cmp 23 November 2023 - 24 November 2023 School Prefect Leadership Cmp
2023-11-23 Formal uniform to be worn Formal uniform to be worn 23 November 2023 Formal uniform to be worn
2023-11-23 Year 11 Student Free Days Year 11 Student Free Days 23 November 2023 - 24 November 2023 Year 11 Student Free Days
2023-11-23 Years 5/6 Sport Versus Wesley Years 5/6 Sport Versus Wesley 23 November 2023 Years 5/6 Sport Versus Wesley
2023-11-23 Moyes OQD Challenge Day 2 Moyes OQD Challenge Day 2 23 November 2023 Moyes OQD Challenge Day 2
8:25 am - 9:15 am House Meetings & Tutorial 23 November 2023 @ 8:25 am - 9:15 am House Meetings & Tutorial
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop 23 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir 23 November 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Sundowner for OBA Life Members 23 November 2023 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Sundowner for OBA Life Members
2023-11-24 Trimester 3 Ends (Yr 7, 8 & 9 Science) Trimester 3 Ends (Yr 7, 8 & 9 Science) 24 November 2023 Trimester 3 Ends (Yr 7, 8 & 9 Science)
2023-11-24 CCGS v Wesley (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away) CCGS v Wesley (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away) 24 November 2023 CCGS v Wesley (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away)
2023-11-27 DUTY HOUSE: WOLSEY / TERM 4 – WEEK 8 B DUTY HOUSE: WOLSEY / TERM 4 – WEEK 8 B 27 November 2023 - 1 December 2023 DUTY HOUSE: WOLSEY / TERM 4 – WEEK 8 B
2023-11-27 Normal Academic Timetable Years 7, 8, 9 and 11 Normal Academic Timetable Years 7, 8, 9 and 11 27 November 2023 - 29 November 2023 Normal Academic Timetable Years 7, 8, 9 and 11
2023-11-27 No Preparatory School Co-curricular Activities or Summer Sports Training this Week No Preparatory School Co-curricular Activities or Summer Sports Training this Week 27 November 2023 No Preparatory School Co-curricular Activities or Summer Sports Training this Week
2023-11-27 Peer Support Year 10 Training Peer Support Year 10 Training 27 November 2023 - 28 November 2023 Peer Support Year 10 Training
2023-11-27 Year 10 Student Free Days (non Peer Support nominees) Year 10 Student Free Days (non Peer Support nominees) 27 November 2023 - 28 November 2023 Year 10 Student Free Days (non Peer Support nominees)
11:00 am - 11:55 am ELC Nativity Rehearsal (All classes PK-Y2) 27 November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am ELC Nativity Rehearsal (All classes PK-Y2)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Year 6 Final Assembly Rehearsal 27 November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Year 6 Final Assembly Rehearsal
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y9/10) 27 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y9/10)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 27 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4 27 November 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Senior School Choir Term 4
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm Term 4 Captains’ Lunch 28 November 2023 @ 12:30 pm - 1:15 pm Term 4 Captains’ Lunch
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Prep School Rehearsal and Y6 Final Assembly Rehearsal 28 November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Prep School Rehearsal and Y6 Final Assembly Rehearsal
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10) 28 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop (Ys 7-10)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y7/8) 28 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Chinese Workshop (Y7/8)
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Christmas Carol Rehearsal 28 November 2023 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Christmas Carol Rehearsal
2023-11-29 Normal Academic Timetable (Years 7 – 11) Normal Academic Timetable (Years 7 – 11) 29 November 2023 - 30 November 2023 Normal Academic Timetable (Years 7 – 11)
8:30 am - 9:30 am Year 6 Farewell Assembly 29 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am Year 6 Farewell Assembly
9:30 am - 10:30 am Year 6 Farewell Morning Tea 29 November 2023 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Year 6 Farewell Morning Tea
8:30 am - 3:00 pm Activity Day and House Christmas Parties 30 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 3:00 pm Activity Day and House Christmas Parties
9:00 am - 10:00 am ELC Nativity Rehearsal (all classes PK-Y2) 30 November 2023 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am ELC Nativity Rehearsal (all classes PK-Y2)
3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop 30 November 2023 @ 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm Middle School Rock Workshop
3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir 30 November 2023 @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm CCGS/MLC Combined Choir
2023-12-01 End of Term 4 Finish times: Pre-Kindy, Kindy and Pre-Primary – 12.00pm, Year 1- 12.10pm, Years 2/3 – 12.20pm, Years 4-6 – 12.30pm End of Term 4 Finish times: Pre-Kindy, Kindy and Pre-Primary – 12.00pm, Year 1- 12.10pm, Years 2/3 – 12.20pm, Years 4-6 – 12.30pm 1 December 2023 End of Term 4 Finish times: Pre-Kindy, Kindy and Pre-Primary – 12.00pm, Year 1- 12.10pm, Years 2/3 – 12.20pm, Years 4-6 – 12.30pm
2023-12-01 End of Preparatory School Year End of Preparatory School Year 1 December 2023 End of Preparatory School Year
2023-12-01 Augusta Rowing Camp Y10-11 Augusta Rowing Camp Y10-11 1 December 2023 - 5 December 2023 Augusta Rowing Camp Y10-11
2023-12-01 International Day of People with Disablities International Day of People with Disablities 1 December 2023 International Day of People with Disablities
2023-12-01 Final Device & Book Return (House Meetings 9-10.30; Lunch Time; Afterschool -till 3.30pm) Final Device & Book Return (House Meetings 9-10.30; Lunch Time; Afterschool -till 3.30pm) 1 December 2023 Final Device & Book Return (House Meetings 9-10.30; Lunch Time; Afterschool -till 3.30pm)
8 November 2023 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Post OQD Parent/Guardian Check In (Significant females of Romsey/Noake OQD)
18 November 2023 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am Year 7 2024 Academic Testing (alternative date for Boarders only)
All day End of Term 4 Finish times: Pre-Kindy, Kindy and Pre-Primary – 12.00pm, Year 1- 12.10pm, Years 2/3 – 12.20pm, Years 4-6 – 12.30pm