3:20 pm - 4:30 pm English Study Session (Years 11 and 12) 28 October @ 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm English Study Session (Years 11 and 12)
2024-10-31 Years 5/6 Sport Versus Wesley Years 5/6 Sport Versus Wesley 31 October Years 5/6 Sport Versus Wesley
2024-10-31 Year 4 Basketball Carnival Year 4 Basketball Carnival 31 October Year 4 Basketball Carnival
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate) 31 October @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate)
3:15 pm - 4:45 pm Middle School Rock Workshop 31 October @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm Middle School Rock Workshop
2024-11-01 CCGS v Wesley (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home) CCGS v Wesley (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home) 1 November CCGS v Wesley (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home)
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced) 1 November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced)
8:45 am - 10:45 am PA – Kindy Coffee Catch up 1 November @ 8:45 am - 10:45 am PA – Kindy Coffee Catch up
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Year 7 2025 Academic Testing (Prep School) 1 November @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Year 7 2025 Academic Testing (Prep School)
2024-11-02 CCGS v Wesley (Senior teams Away) CCGS v Wesley (Senior teams Away) 2 November CCGS v Wesley (Senior teams Away)
3:15 pm - 4:45 pm Middle School Rock Workshop 4 November @ 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm Middle School Rock Workshop
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Years 3 – 6 House Swimming Carnival 5 November @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Years 3 – 6 House Swimming Carnival
8:30 am - 9:30 am Parent Series: Transitioning to Senior School 6 November @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am Parent Series: Transitioning to Senior School
2024-11-07 Years 5/6 Sort Versus Hale Years 5/6 Sort Versus Hale 7 November Years 5/6 Sort Versus Hale
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate) 7 November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate)
8:50 am - 3:05 pm Year 10 Venture Packing Day / Add-Venture Program 7 November @ 8:50 am - 3:05 pm Year 10 Venture Packing Day / Add-Venture Program
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Sundowner for OBA Life Members 7 November @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Sundowner for OBA Life Members
2024-11-08 CCGS v Hale (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away) CCGS v Hale (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away) 8 November CCGS v Hale (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away)
2024-11-08 PA – Year 2 Father/Guardian and Son Camp PA – Year 2 Father/Guardian and Son Camp 8 November - 10 November PA – Year 2 Father/Guardian and Son Camp
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced) 8 November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced)
2024-11-09 CCGS v Hale (Senior teams Home) CCGS v Hale (Senior teams Home) 9 November CCGS v Hale (Senior teams Home)
2024-11-11 Venture (Mon 11 – Thurs 21 November) Venture (Mon 11 – Thurs 21 November) 11 November - 21 November Venture (Mon 11 – Thurs 21 November)
2024-11-14 Summer Sports Father/Significant Other and Son Year 5/6 Fixture Summer Sports Father/Significant Other and Son Year 5/6 Fixture 14 November Summer Sports Father/Significant Other and Son Year 5/6 Fixture
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate) 14 November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate)
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced) 15 November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced)
8:30 am - 10:00 am New Parents’ Morning Tea 15 November @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am New Parents’ Morning Tea
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Term 4 Swim Meet Years 7-9 15 November @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Term 4 Swim Meet Years 7-9
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm PA – End of Year 12 Parents Farewell Pizza Night 15 November @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm PA – End of Year 12 Parents Farewell Pizza Night
2024-11-17 PA – Year 12 Finale Farewell Drinks (time tbc) PA – Year 12 Finale Farewell Drinks (time tbc) 17 November PA – Year 12 Finale Farewell Drinks (time tbc)
2024-11-21 Years 5/6 Sort Versus Scotch Years 5/6 Sort Versus Scotch 21 November Years 5/6 Sort Versus Scotch
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate) 21 November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate)
2024-11-22 CCGS v Scotch (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home) CCGS v Scotch (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home) 22 November CCGS v Scotch (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home)
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced) 22 November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced)
8:35 am - 9:30 am Final Prize Giving Assembly 22 November @ 8:35 am - 9:30 am Final Prize Giving Assembly
11:00 am - 12:30 pm First Team Sport Training 22 November @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm First Team Sport Training
2024-11-23 CCGS v Scotch (Senior teams Home) CCGS v Scotch (Senior teams Home) 23 November CCGS v Scotch (Senior teams Home)
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm PA – Year 1 Family Christmas Party 24 November @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm PA – Year 1 Family Christmas Party
2024-11-25 No Preparatory School Co-curricular Activities or Summer Sports Training this Week No Preparatory School Co-curricular Activities or Summer Sports Training this Week 25 November No Preparatory School Co-curricular Activities or Summer Sports Training this Week
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate) 28 November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Intermediate)
2024-11-29 Yr 10 & 11 dismissed at 12.45 / Yr 7,8 & 9 Sport Practice (1.30pm – 3.30pm) Yr 10 & 11 dismissed at 12.45 / Yr 7,8 & 9 Sport Practice (1.30pm – 3.30pm) 29 November Yr 10 & 11 dismissed at 12.45 / Yr 7,8 & 9 Sport Practice (1.30pm – 3.30pm)
7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced) 29 November @ 7:15 am - 8:15 am Maths Enrichment Session (Advanced)
8:55 am - 9:45 am Craigie/Hill – Year 8 Book Return 29 November @ 8:55 am - 9:45 am Craigie/Hill – Year 8 Book Return
9:00 am - 10:40 am Year 6 Parent Morning Tea 29 November @ 9:00 am - 10:40 am Year 6 Parent Morning Tea
9:50 am - 10:40 am Jupp/Moyes – Year 8 Book Return 29 November @ 9:50 am - 10:40 am Jupp/Moyes – Year 8 Book Return
11:00 am - 11:50 am Noake/Queenslea – Year 8 Book Return 29 November @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am Noake/Queenslea – Year 8 Book Return
11:55 am - 12:45 pm Romsey/Wolsey – Year 8 Book Return 29 November @ 11:55 am - 12:45 pm Romsey/Wolsey – Year 8 Book Return
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Yr 7, 8 & 9 Summer Sport Practice 29 November @ 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Yr 7, 8 & 9 Summer Sport Practice
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Year 8 Parent EoY Celebration Catchup TBC 29 November @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Year 8 Parent EoY Celebration Catchup TBC
2024-11-30 Junior Leaders Course (Residential) Junior Leaders Course (Residential) 30 November - 2 December Junior Leaders Course (Residential)
2024-12-01 PA – Year 2 End of Year Picnic – Kidz n Sport (time tbc) PA – Year 2 End of Year Picnic – Kidz n Sport (time tbc) 1 December PA – Year 2 End of Year Picnic – Kidz n Sport (time tbc)